Acknowledged by: Leominster, MA

Street Sign Acknowledged

79-89 Howard St Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10690074

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Claimed to have been resolved….

This does not look resolved! Tall vehicles are having a hard time seeing over this large bush. Please remove before someone gets hurt the way maniacs drive down Howard st.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign?
A. Stop sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe below)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.