CODE ENFORCEMENT - Zoning, Building, Property Maintenance (Weed/Grass/Junk) Violations Archived

3766 Abbeyglen Way Birmingham, AL, 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10716798

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

CODE ENFORCEMENT - Zoning, Building, Property Maintenance (Weed/Grass/Junk) Violations

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

10716893

Description

Litter all around house

also asked...
Q. What type of Code Enforcement issue would you like to report?
A. Outdoor Storage (Including Junk, Garbage, Materials, Indoor Furniture, etc.)
Q. If "Other" is selected, please describe the issue you'd like to report.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please briefly describe the issue you're wishing to report.
A. Trash and junk all around house. So bad bugs are inside residents vehicle

5 Comments

  • Hoover, AL (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Robert Macke (Verified Official)

  • Robert Macke (Verified Official)

  • Mac Martin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.