Trash & Debris not in the street Open

Georgetown Blvd Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1072139

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

1447 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Wooded area at the end of Georgetown is filled with trash and standing water! It looks like it has been declared the new city dump! This is disgusting and I'm sure a health hazard!


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...