Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

122 Burget Ave Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10781947

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Could the city tree outside of 122 Burget be pruned please? A few branches hang low requiring one to duck (I am 5'5" tall). thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 122 Burget Ave
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.