Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

Lawndale Ave And Eaton Ave Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1085016

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1307 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

I have called the DPW numerous occasions and left many messages without a call back. The side walk in front and side of my house are in need of dire work. It is a liability. I have a toddler and have guests that come over, some elderly. There have been a few incidents alredy and need your help in correcting this issue and help preventing further issues.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • mike (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.