Description
A large bush needs to be trimmed.
also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. A large bush located on property at intersection of 167 Beauchamp Ter and Claire St. It needs to be trimmed. When traveling on Claire St to make left turn on Beauchamp; the bush blocks view of oncoming traffic .
A. A large bush located on property at intersection of 167 Beauchamp Ter and Claire St. It needs to be trimmed. When traveling on Claire St to make left turn on Beauchamp; the bush blocks view of oncoming traffic .
4 Comments
Chicopee, MA (Verified Official)
M C (Verified Official)
Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)
local resident (Registered User)
this is right across the street. 2 birds 1 stone.
Issue ID: 10233943
Submitted To: City of Chicopee
Category: Overgrowth
Viewed: 54 times
Neighborhood: Chicopee
Reported: on 06/28/2021