Request Garbage Pickup Open

36 E Fourth St Mount Vernon NY 10550, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10948489

Submitted To:

Public Works Issues

Category:

Request Garbage Pickup

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, rodents

Description

There are only 4 garbage cans for 36 and 40 East 4th St (About 40 apts) Garbage is transferred from the cans to bags and stored on the ground where rats and other animals bore holes to eat food Tenants throw their bags on the ground following the landlord's example The rats bore holes into my bushes for shelter near this food source Please make this landlord store his garbage in rat-free containers


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • City of Mount Vernon (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Foreman DJ (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Caring Citizen (Registered User)

  • Caring Citizen (Registered User)

  • Caring Citizen (Registered User)

  • Caring Citizen (Registered User)

  • Caring Citizen (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...