Traffic light issue Archived

73 Mazzeo Drive Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10952782

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Description

When the traffic light at Mazzeo Drive & Thomas Patten Drive is in blinking mode, the westbound Mazzeo Drive side displays flashing red on one signal head and flashing yellow on the others. This makes it quite unclear whether drivers are supposed to stop.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.