Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

41 Hillcroft Park Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10982933

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Large broken branch, needs to be removed before it falls on cars in driveway.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 41 Hillcroft Park
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Broken Limbs
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.