Roads Archived

54 Knollwood Ave Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11044865

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Roads

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pothole at end of driveway The pothole is causing our driveway to break up I had submitted once before prior to getting our driveway resealed and it wasn't fixed Driveway resealer told us to resubmit Thank you ,

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Pothole
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Please see above description

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.