Nuisance On Property Archived

8206 Glenloch Drive Houston, TX 77061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1109440

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

1493 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

38267

Description

This is a follow up to a previous case. The homeless woman at the end of the block has returned, with even more baskets of cr*p than before. She is yelling at passing cars and urinating near the sidewalk, in full view of the nearby school. I appreciate that you guys have run her off, but she keeps coming right back. We need a permanent solution, please.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Detectible presence of urine, feces, vomit
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. School

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Lorena Gomez (Guest)

  • LLanier (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.