Constant Noise Archived

480 Main Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11114131

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

I moved to this city in April, and I am shocked by how noisy it is! There are so many vehicles with illegally altered mufflers and engines so loud it's earth-shattering. Not to mention drivers blaring their music at deafening volumes. I should not be able to hear their music so clearly in my apartment! Worse, when it's from a motorcyclist blasting away making me feel as though I'm at an outdoor concert. Leominster is cracking down on noise from drivers, why isn't Malden?! This is a serious issue.


2 Comments

  • Malden, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Malden 311 (Constituent Services Representative) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.