Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

23 Frye Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11146339

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

251 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

TW assessed 9/15/21.. Please Prune 3 trees on REGIS ROAD side, prune, especially 3rd tree.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. REGIS ROAD
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.