Pothole Archived

500 Dowling Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1114637

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

38599

Description

This street damage is hard to explain. It is uneven. One part is like a pothole the other raised up to where scrapes under the vehicles. I do not have vehicle damage...yet. Doesn't mean others don't.

also asked...
Q. Is this near a bus stop?
A. Yes
Q. What type of surface is the street?
A. Unknown

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.