Parking Issues Archived

2 Chopin Ct Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11307312

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Caller stating vehicle's are blocking and actually parking in driveways and go into the Muslim Federation OF NJ Mosque they call the parking authority to complain neighbors say the JCPA never show up... they saying this is happening all hours of the day especially Friday, the neighbors feel that the Mosque is running the city.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Blocking a Driveway

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.