Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Road Potholes / Road Depression Acknowledged

8746 14th Way N Saint Petersburg FL 33702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11329024

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

123 times

Reported:

on

Description

Patchwork asphalt/pavement (from previous city repair work) has eroded and is A) dangerous for our toddlers since there's no sidewalk in Barclay Estates and B) cause storm water to pool instead of drain into drains down the street.

Request to fix and/or re-pave Barclay Estates roads. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. street in front of address- 8746 14th Way N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.