Missed Recycling Archived

41 Marion Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11355523

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Missed Recycling

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Pickup day was yesterday. Our barrels weren’t collected. Maybe they were hard to see on the sidewalk as a car parked in front of them

also asked...
Q. What day of the week is your normal pickup scheduled?
A. Friday
Q. Address of missed pickup
A. 41 Marion st ., Medford ma

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.