Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

69 N Champlain St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11362590

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

11344355

Description

There has been a large old television sitting in front of 69 N Champlain St for a week. Please have this eyesore removed asap. It is contributing to an epidemic of dumping on N Champlain.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.