Special Signage Request Archived

California St Watertown, MA, 02472, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11370841

Submitted To:

Police Traffic Division

Category:

New Signage Request

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

There was a blinking yellow crosswalk sign on California Street and 5th Ave. It was hit by a car and has never been replaced. Last night I was feet from getting hit by a car at 6 at night in that crosswalk. Someone is going to get killed. Please replace that blinking light ASAP


6 Comments

  • Watertown, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed David Sampson <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Reopened Azoxa (Registered User)

  • David Sampson <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Jeanne Ostroff (Verified Official)

  • Closed David Sampson <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

Comments are closed for archived issues.