Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

349 Fulton Ave Jersey City 07305, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11488744

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

Sign is faded & needs to be replaced.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.