Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

8 Grandview Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11558462

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree pulled down wire next to rusted chain link fence across from 8 Grandview Avenue, many other dead trees in lot-poses hazard to persons walking and cars driving by, TY

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Across from 8 Grandview Ave, Medford, MA vacant lot
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Tree hitting wires
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.