Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Rodents or Other Pests Acknowledged

98 George P Hassett Drive Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11587720

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Rodents or Other Pests

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Persistent rodent issues, eating our food and making a mess! We've used clap traps and poison, to little avail!

also asked...
Q. Location of animal sighting
A. Kitchen, living room, basement
Q. What time was the sighting?
A. Generally at night

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Allison - Health Dept. (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.