Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

247 Forest St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11732015

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A bush is hanging over onto the sidewalk impeding people that walk past

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 247 Forest Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. it is very difficult to walk on the sidewalk with the bushes hanging over blocking the way.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.