Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

896 Communipaw Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11615354

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

The corner traffic light should have a left turn arrow first for people turning onto Mallory. The only way to get through a traffic light there when busy is to go through a red light.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.