Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Acknowledged

296 Harrison Ave Jersey City 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6733802

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Traffic Signal Request

Viewed:

593 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

The intersection of Harrison ave and west side ave needs a traffic light. The poles they had put less than a year ago are gone and drivers do not respect stop signs

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 2. Traffic: Pedestrian Crossing Signage Request (For all requests for better pedestrian crossing signage at a specific location.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Sadie (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Hass E (Registered User)

  • jg (Registered User)

  • Marion Roger (Registered User)

  • Marion Roger (Registered User)

  • Marion Roger (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.