Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Curb Repair Acknowledged

3626 18th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11617409

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Curb Repair

Viewed:

60 times

Reported:

on

Description

Dangerous safety hazard exposed rebar and broken concrete last reported on here 2017 has never been addressed

also asked...
Q. Is the curb made of concrete, granite, or some unknown material?
A. Concrete

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • Denise poor (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO - Customer Service Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • SPTO A (Registered User)

  • SPTO A (Registered User)

  • St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • Denise poor (Registered User)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • SPTO B (Verified Official)

  • SPTO B (Verified Official)

  • SPTO B (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.