Garbage Complaint Archived

3272 Sawyer Dr Hoover, AL, 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11662634

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Garbage Complaint (Please choose MISSED PICK UP for any misses instead of complaint)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

11830856

Description

The AM Waste truck decided to drive across my grass and because it was really wet put huge groves in our yard and may have damaged our sprinkler system, but I don't know because its off for the winter.
My neighbor has a video if you need it as he was out their when it happened. I will send another picture of the truck from my security cam after this. My name is Don Roberts and i can be reached on my cell at 314-280-1863


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.