Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

Danforth Rd Florham Park NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11735429

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Outside Agency Referral

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Florham Park

Reported:

on

Description

Danforth Bridge pedestrian sidewalk & curb damage/disrepair

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Damaged Sidewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Danforth Road (NJ Transit) bridge sidewalk is in total disrepair. Concrete is damaged & deteriorated; creating a very rough surface. It is nearly reduced to gravel. There are also cracks, ruts which pose a serious trip hazard. This sidewalk has been neglected for years and needs immediate repair before a pedestrian is injured.

7 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Robert Duffy (Verified Official)

  • Robert Duffy (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.