Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

6794 Floyd St Detroit, MI, 48210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11751945

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large hole in the alley behind this address

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. W Warren & Livernois
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.