Traffic Complaints Archived

14401–14499 E Canfield St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11756179

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Description

White Chrysler 300 passed traffic in right lane waiting at light

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Improper passing
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. 7:13 pm
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. White Chrysler 300 plate ELZ3372

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Sgt WIsniewski (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sgt WIsniewski (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.