Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

192 Lafayette Street Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11872421

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

275 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk is lifted by tree - causing tripping hazard

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Services (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.