Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

13966 Skyline Boulevard Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 960

Issue ID:

1204996

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

380 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

531030

Description

Dangerous tree root tearing up Skyline Blvd at 13966. I've seen trucks catch air on this thing. Accident waiting to happen.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Lee Rutter (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.