Street Sweeping Request Archived

13 Saari Pkwy Fitchburg MA 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12263956

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Street Sweeping Request

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Not sure if it's on the schedule, but if i could get a pass up and down the street it'd be appreciated. If you respond with the date you're thinking about coming I can sweep into the middle.

also asked...
Q. Describe location of where sweeping is needed:
A. Both sides of the road please and as close to the wall at the top as possible.

4 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Tony B (Registered User)

  • Closed Gary Withington (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.