Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

29-57 Simonds St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15813993

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The amount of potholes or craters I should say on this street are beyond ridiculous and unacceptable as a city street!!! This street has been an issue for over 20 years and every year it gets the same patches that get ripped up by the plow trucks and every year its an obstacle course to drive through here. Its unsafe and accident causing as every driver has to drive on the opposite side of the street through out the whole street in order to get through it!!! From beginning to end of Simond Street this is the case not just a section!!! You can not pretend your tax payers wait till the spring for repairs!! Should we send you our repair bills as well?!?!?!

also asked...
Q. Is this pothole urgent or dangerous?
A. Yes
Q. How many potholes are included in this request?
A. Whole Street

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Jeff Hillman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.