Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

City Parks Acknowledged

29 Merriam Pkwy Fitchburg MA 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16073530

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

City Parks

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

This is a safety issue for the elderly in apartments adjacent! Lots of questionable behavior by people cutting through the fence It's scary !
Please repair ASAP
Thank you ..

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Damaged Park Equipment
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. Lowe Playground

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.