Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Construction Without a Permit Acknowledged

195 Beach St Bridgeport, Connecticut, 06608 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12357694

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Construction Without a Permit

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

BLD-001568-2022

Description

New landlord is building an illegal apartment in the basement. He tapped into the electric box on the side of the house and ran a black electric wire to the basement. There was not permit pulled for this basement apartment.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.