Large Tree Down Archived

Brookline Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

123861

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Midlothian

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Large tree down was blocking road after hurricane. The tree was cut to open the road. The tree debris is on the shoulder of the road.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.