Vegetation & Maintenance Issues Open

85 E Civic Center Dr Gilbert AZ 85296, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12408534

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Vegetation & Maintenance Issues

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

I live in the newly constructed apartments just south of the site where the Welcome Home Veterans park was supposed to be located. My apartment faces north and I have to constantly view the blue tarped fence surrounding the area (tarp is missing in multiple places) as well as the large piles of dirt and weeds that encompass the site. It's now been a few years and nothing at all has been done to maintain this land owned by the Town. This is far from an ideal way for a government organization to "lead by example"


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...