traffic light Archived

Corner Of Longmire And Deacon Dr. College Station, TX Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2345

Issue ID:

124532

Submitted To:

Code Enforcement Area 2

Category:

Other

Viewed:

817 times

Neighborhood:

Central College Station

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light at Longmire and Deacon Dr. does not give a green light to the side coming down Deacon and going straight to Texas Ave. if there is only one vehicle waiting. It sees turn vehicles on that side but not one vehicle going straight ahead to Texas Ave. I have had to sit through several light changes until someone gets in line behind me before the light will change.

also asked...
Q. Please Summarize
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Neighborhood Services (Registered User)

  • Closed Neighborhood Services (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.