Sanitation Code Violation Archived

6915 South Crandon Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1710

Issue ID:

1255878

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

1468 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-01413301

Description

There are two abandon buildings located on South Oglesby (6915-14 S.) These buildings are located right next to each other. There are individuals removing the contents, i.e., windows, doors, and so on. They have placed several mattresses in the alley, and all sorts of rubbish (starting at the gate next to the two abandon garages in the 6915 Oglesby/Crandon Alley. This is starting to become an eyesore and a problem. I would like to know if they have building permits to remove the contents. If they have a permit from the City of Chicago why don't they have a dumpster to discard the trash in.???

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.