Curbside Collection Archived

Lucky Strike Restaurant Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12677572

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Curbside Collection

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Recyclables repeatedly put out on wrong dates. These were put out this Tuesday morning and will only be picked up next Wednesday. This causes issues on our street with inclement weather. Operator of Lucky Strike Restaurant, should be more on the ball. After all, they are running a business and we don't need anymore issues in this neighborhood that already aren't enforced. Also, because Lucky Strike took this action this week, monkey see - monkey do, TD Pub put theirs out for pickup. Please see that these businesses have a yard waste and recyclable schedule. Maybe you can have one printed in extra large print so they can read the schedule.

also asked...
Q. What Type of Collection Issue?
A. Recycling
Q. If possible, please provide a picture of the issue
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.