Household, Yard Waste Archived

9558 Holbrook Ln Fayetteville, NC 28314, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12780496

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Household, Yard Waste

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

446333

Description

missed household waste.

also asked...
Q. MISSED SERVICE
A. No Answer Given
Q. CART OUR OVER 24 HOURS. Containers shall be removed from the curb the day that they are serviced and shall not be stored in front of a dwelling or commercial establishment or otherwise in front of the building line closest to the street. Any variations from these requirements require the approval of the Solid Waste Manager. Failure to remove the container from the curb the day that the container is serviced is deemed in violation.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

  • Closed FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.