Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Tree Debris Acknowledged

8960 S. Ridgeland Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1278366

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

240 times

Neighborhood:

Calumet Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Across the alley from my residence. Tree debris, waste, and overgrown weeds aligns alley.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Yes
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 773-941-1747
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Alley
Q. Is the debris to be picked-up larger than a city garbage cart?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.