Acknowledged by: Franklin, MA

Potholes and Erosion Acknowledged

South Street Franklin, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1278635

Submitted To:

Town of Franklin

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

2440 times

Neighborhood:

Franklin

Reported:

on

Description

Bad erosion in this area. Dangerous for motorcycles, and cars consistently drive from both directions, down the middle of the street to avoid the issue, which is around a bend in the road. Please fix this before winter, because last winter bad potholes developed because of this condition.

also asked...
Q. What house or building number is the pothole near?
A. South Street, between Ruby Way and Ash Street

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.