Tree Pruning Request Open

58 Myrtle Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12805831

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

2 years now I have asked the city to come and trim the tree. They keep telling me it's on the list. Tree is overgrown and needs to be trimmed!

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 58 Myrtle Street, Medford, MA
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. Over grown limbs against house

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.