Overgrown foliage at the intersection of Hamilton Street and Colbert Street Open

215 Hamilton Street Leominster, Massachusetts, 01453 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12824622

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

There is overgrown foliage at the intersection of Hamilton Street and Colbert Street making it very difficult to see to turn from Colbert Street onto Hamilton Street. The foliage is on the side of a very steep hill where the Global Fitness Center and Kids Club is located at 215 Hamilton Street.


Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.