Sidewalk Patch Archived

198 Cushing Avenue Boston, MA 02125, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1285122

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Broken Sidewalk

Viewed:

267 times

Neighborhood:

North Dorchester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001180465

Service Request ID:

101001174018

Description

please fix this part of the sidewalk. It's higher then the other part, create tripping hazard, problem with removing a snow, can damage a snow blower. Looks bad. Remove this part and fill with new concrete.
thank you


10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.