Signs, Traffic Lights and Paint/Markings Archived

Prospect Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1285601

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

930 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W004595-091714

Description

Install "Slow Children" signs on Prospect Street. Please install the "tall" signs as opposed to the square signs.

also asked...
Q. Type Issue Sign/TrafficLight/Crosswalk
A. Street Sign
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. Install "Slow Children" signs

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.