Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment Archived

2831 E Bart St Gilbert, Arizona, 85295 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12945975

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-26951

Description

Our recycling container is missing following yesterday's pickup. Given that it's clearly marked and is the only one in our immediate area with our address and a black lid, I don't know why someone would take it. I've posted a note to our community but will need a new container if it doesn't materialize.

also asked...
Q. Which container needs repair? (Note: 65 Gallon Containers are *not common*. Most Gilbert homes have 95 Gallon Containers)
A. 95 Gallon (Standard) - Recycling (Blue)
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Can is Missing
Q. Please acknowledge that you have read and understand the repair schedule above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.