Acknowledged by: Leominster, MA

Trees Acknowledged

28 Merriam Parkway Leominster, Massachusetts, 01453 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12968035

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

Someone from DPW was out here a few months back and said this tree would be taken care of after 7/4/22. It really needs to come down - hanging over wires, bark is falling off and has a crack in it

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Dead, Broken, Hanging
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Leominster, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.